Past Presidents

2015

Terry Palmer

Terry L. Palmer, CFSP
Chillicothe

2014

Joan Billman

Joan E. Billman, CFSP
Ashtabula

2013

Anthony Quahliero

Anthony Quahliero, CFSP
Struthers

2012

Mark Merz

Mark Merz, CFSP
Holland

2011

John Evans

John Evans, CFSP
Norwalk

2010

Terry Reardon

Terry Reardon
Austintown

2009

Tom Fleming

Thomas Fleming
Jefferson

2008

Walt Lindsey

Walt Lindsey, CFSP
Loudonville

2007

Keith Walker

Keith Walker, CFSP
Toledo

2006

Jon Deitloff

Jon Deitloff, CFSP
Dayton

2005

Ken Cahall

Kenneth Cahall, CFSP
Georgetown

2004

bob van horn

Bob Van Horn, CFSP
Toledo

2003

dan tobias

Dan Tobias, CFSP
Dayton

2002

Mike Krill

Michael Krill, CFSP
Edgerton

2001

robert carter

Robert C. Carter, CFSP
Columbus

2000

Tamara Baird, CFSP
Troy

1999

Gary Heller
Huber Heights

1998

Henry Epstein
Columbus

1997

R. Scott Davis, CFSP
West Portsmouth

1996

Dwayne Spence, CFSP
Canal Winchester

1995

Jon Rettig
Columbiana

1994

William Wappner, CFSP
Mansfield

1993

Don Pucak, CFSP
Akron

1992

David Tobias
Dayton

1991

Jack Moreland, CFSP
Westerville

1990

Thomas Leonhard
Toledo

1989

Edward Nurre, Jr.
Amelia

1988

Robert Baird
Troy

1987

James Blower
Westerville

1986

David Schoedinger, CFSP
Columbus

1985

Thomas Rue, CFSP
Springfield

1984

Larry Crates
Findlay

1983

James Mylott
Mentor

1982

Nick Ciriello
Akron

1981

Dan Stevens
Bethel

1980

Robert L. Shank, Sr., CFSP
Perrysburg

1979

Roger W. Davis
West Portsmouth

1978

Charles Wilson
Bridgeport

1977

John J. Higgins
Poland

1976

Ray C. Neville
Toledo

1975

D. Richard Hill
Versailles

1974

Wm. D. McCauley
Youngstown

1973

Harold Ullmer
Kettering

1972

Charles Boring
Thornville

1971

Paul Frederick
Cincinnati

1970

William J. Schlup
Akron

1969

Robert K. Mylott
Cleveland

1968

Wayne A. Garland
Amherst

1967

Myron L. VanHorn
Lakeview

1966

Clyde Thompson
Duncan Falls

1965

Richard C. Stevens
Bethel

1964

William Maple
Kensington

1963

Blair Strawser
Blue Ash

1962

Edmond Storch
New Madison

1961

William Rutherford, CFSP
Columbus

1960

Leonard D. Gerber
Wakeman

1959

Charles L. Zabor
Parma

1958

Warren L. Pim
Wooster

1957

Ward R. Halteman
Lancaster

1956

Walter G. Edwards
Toledo

1955

Ted W. Siferd
Lima

1954

Charles J. Malone
Metamora

1953

Robert L. Mock
New Concord

1952

R. Austin Richards
Springfield

1951

Wendell P. Grisier
Stryker

1950

Jerry G. Spears, Sr.
Columbus

1949

J. A. Shaidnagle, Jr.
Massillon

1948

Loren A. Vaughman
Akron

1947

Walter W. Barnes
Eaton

1946

Garrett P. Trostel
New Carlisle

1945

Leo F. Walter
Dayton

1944

Paul E. Billow
Akron

1943

George Schoedinger
Columbus

1942

John W. Toland
Dover

1941

John N. Orebaugh
Norwalk

1940

J. L. Richards
Portsmouth

1939

Ben L. Jauman
Delphos

1938

Ralph S. Millard
Cleveland

1937

R. W. Kirkpatrick
Ripley

1936

John H. Finefrock
Mansfield

1935

Harry A. Shaw
Columbus

1934

George W. Eckert
Lima

1933

Ira I. Garner
Toledo

1931-1932

Burch D.E. Arthur
Wilmington

1930

Harry A. Mangold
Zanesville

1929

B. F. Linville
Bremen

1928

H. T. Maher
Cleveland

1927

E. T. Snyder
Mt. Sterling

1926

C. E. Shriver
Youngstown

1925

Yaro Nosek
Cleveland

1924

Roscoe Sharer
Alliance

1923

Paul Huth
Cincinnati

1922

Joseph I. Acker
Toledo

1921

R. R. Whitmer
Dayton

1920

Fred Schoedinger
Columbus

1919

J. E. Sullivan
Cincinnati

1918

Walter N. McCoy
Middletown

1917

F. M. Branch
Lakewood

1916

W. I. Winegarner
Columbus

1915

C. E. Morrison
Delaware

1914

C. E. Fisher
McConnelsville

1913

Edward E. Fisher
Columbus

1912

E. A. Klever
Washington C.H.

1911

H. A. Mohler
Cleveland

1910

Charles Eckert
Lima

1909

Joe Gilligan
Cincinnati

1907-1908

B. G. Jones
Columbus

1906

W. W. Wagner
Piqua

1905

H. W. Bennett
Lima

1904

A. C. Walter
Toledo

1903

James A. Lynn
New Philadelphia

1902

Louis Grim
Hamilton

1901

George High
Cincinnati

1899

W. H. Morey
Marysville

1898

G. J. Schoedinger
Columbus

1896-1897

R. E. Jones
Columbus

1895, 1900

W. M. Bateman
Zanesville

1894

H.D. McCrea
Canton

1893

Charles J. Krupp
Sandusky

1892

George Wickens
Lorain

1891

John I. Nunn
Cleveland

1890

A. T. Wilson
Middletown

1889-90

John G. Sharer
Alliance

1887

George Billow
Akron

1886

Charles A. Gath
Hamilton, OH

1884-1885

Charles Miller
Cincinnati, OH

1883

I.N. Thompson
Perrysville, OH

1882

John Epply
Cincinnati, OH

1881

Edmund Hatcher
Zanesville, OH